Home
OFFICERS Of PRESBYTERY

MODERATOR - 2024
TE Alex Brown

MODERATOR IN NOMINATION - 2025
RE

STATED CLERK (Class of 2024)
RE Glynn Dyer
(706) 832-0830-Cell

ASSIST. STATED CLERK (Class of 2024)
TE Evan Gear

PRESBYTERY TREAS. (Class of 2024, First elected April, 2022
to fulfill vacant term)
TE Luke Niday
615 Telfair Street
Augusta, GA 30901

TRUSTEES for YEAR 2023
RE Glynn Dyer - Chairman & Secretary
TE Evan Gear - At large
TE Luke Niday - At Large
TE Jason Davis - Committee Chair
TE G Gleason - Committee Chair
TE Daren Russell - Committee Chair
RE Mel Jewett - Committee Chair
RE Travis Peacock - Committee Chair
TE Pete Whitney - Committee Chair

PAST MODERATORS
TE John C. Jagoditsch Jr. (2004)
RE Gayle Bailey - Trinity P. C. (2005)
TE Charles Stakely (2006)
RE Robert Lowe - Westminster P. C. (2007)
TE Brannon Bowman (2008)
RE Gene Betts - FPC, Augusta (2009)
TE Mike Cannon - Cliffwood P. C. (2010)
RE Jim Denmark - Lakemont P. C. (2011)
TE Roland Barnes (2012)
RE Brian McReynolds - Westminster (2013)
TE Larry Gilpin (2014)
RE John Quattlebaum - Trinity (2015)
TE Daren Russell (2016)
TE Mark Scholten (2017)
TE Roland Barnes (2018)
RE Glynn Dyer- Christ Church (2019)
TE John Fender (2020)
RE Tom Taylor - Grace Ch o/t Islands (2021)
TE Mike Hearon - (2022)
RE William L Hatcher - Redeemer, Evans (2023)

PAST STATED CLERKS
RE William L Hatcher - January 2004 to January 2015
RE Kevin Nichols - January 2015 to October 2018
RE William L Hatcher - January 2019 to October 2021


PAST ASSISTANT STATED CLERKS
TE Jim Hope - January 2004 to January 2007
RE Kevin Nichols - April 2007 to July 2011
TE Alex Brown - July 2011 to October 2018
TE Tim Foster - Janaury 2019 to October 2021


PAST TREASURERS
RE Mel Jewett (2004 to 2005 and 2008 to 2016)
RE Cliff Echols (2006)
RE Ron Gates (2007)
RE Clay Huddelston (2017 to April 2022)

PRESIDENT & SECRETARY OF PRESBYTERIAL